Hugh Hull, II

Is your surname Hull?

Research the Hull family

Records for Hugh Hull

1,278,970 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hugh Hull, II

Also Known As: "Hough"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Crewkerne, Somerset, England
Death: Died in Crewkerne, Somerset, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Hugh Hull, Sr.; Hugh Hull; Elinor Hull and Elinor Longslow
Husband of Agnes Hull
Father of Richard Hull; Matthew Hull and Richard Hull, of Crewkerne

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Hugh Hull, II

Hough Hull

  • Birth: 1487 - Crewkerne, Somerset, , England,
  • Death: 1520 - Somerset, , England
  • Parents: Hugh Hull, Elinor
  • Wife: Agnes Burghton

children:

  • Richard Hull born 1515 Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England died 15 October 1587 Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England buried 20 October 1587 Churchyard, Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England. Married Johanna Yarde.
  • Matthew Hull born about 1517 Somersetshire, England died before 6 June 1559 Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England
  • http://www.mathematical.com/hullhough1487.html
view all

Hugh Hull, II's Timeline

1487
1487
Crewkerne, Somerset, England
1515
1515
Age 28
Crewkerne, Somerset, England
1517
1517
Age 30
Crewkerne, Somerset, England
1520
1520
Age 33
Crewkerne, Somerset, England
1521
1521
Age 33
Crewkerne, Somerset, England