Is your surname Welsh?

Research the Welsh family

Hubert Welsh's Geni Profile

Records for Hubert Welsh

1,126,629 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hubert Welsh

Also Known As: "Mass U", "Brother U"
Birthdate:
Death: March 19, 2015
Saint Elizabeth Parish, Jamaica
Immediate Family:

Son of David Benjamin Welsh and Malvina Foster- Williams
Husband of UFN Welsh
Brother of Irene Theresa Welsh; Anita Welsh; Josephine Beatrice Welsh; Charles Theophilus Welsh; Norman "Pardi" Welsh and 11 others

Managed by: Kenneth Kwame Welsh, (C)
Last Updated:

About Hubert Welsh

You still have a living uncle in Thornton. I think he must be over ninety years old now. When ever I go Jamaica, I always cook and bring Mass U some food. He was such a nice man in his day. Mass never [had] any kids. (Ionie Williams).

view all

Hubert Welsh's Timeline

2015
March 19, 2015
Saint Elizabeth Parish, Jamaica
????