Hugh "Lupus" d'Avranches, Earl of Chester

public profile

Hugh "Lupus" d'Avranches, Earl of Chester's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hugh "Lupus" d'Avranches, Earl of Chester

Also Known As: "The Wolf", "Lupus", "Flaidd"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Malpas, Cheshire, England
Death: Died in Malpas, Cheshire, United Kingdom
Place of Burial: Chester
Immediate Family:

Husband of NN

Occupation: Earl of Chester
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Hugh "Lupus" d'Avranches, Earl of Chester

note: not listed at Medlands

   * Born: 1073, Malpas, Cheshire, England

Spouses/Children:

Matilda

   * Robert I FITZ HUGH Baron de Malpas+
   * Hugh D' AVRANCHES Earl of Chester+
   * Mabel D' AVRANCHES+
   * Arbella Loup D' AVRANCHES

Hugh "Lupus" D' AVRANCHES Earl of Chester

   * Born: 1073, Malpas, Cheshire, England
  Another name for Hugh was Hugh Lupus I DE MALPAS Earl of Chester.
  General Notes:
   Relationship to compiler: 28th great grandfather 
  Marriage Information:
   Hugh married Matilda. (Matilda was born about 1075.)

Spouses/Children:

Matilda

   * Robert I FITZ HUGH Baron de Malpas+
   * Hugh D' AVRANCHES Earl of Chester+
   * Mabel D' AVRANCHES+
   * Arbella Loup D' AVRANCHES
view all

Hugh "Lupus" d'Avranches, Earl of Chester's Timeline

1073
1073
Malpas, Cheshire, England
????
Chester
????
Malpas, Cheshire, United Kingdom
????
Chester