Humbert Lewis Riva MD

Is your surname Riva?

Research the Riva family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Humbert Lewis Riva

Also Known As: "Rip-Rip"
Birthdate:
Death: January 21, 2003 (88) (Heart)
Place of Burial: Arlington National Cemetery
Immediate Family:

Son of Private and Private
Husband of Beatrice Jane Shaler
Father of Richard Denning Riva

Occupation: Ob-GYN Surgeon
Managed by: Richard Denning Riva
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Humbert Lewis Riva MD's Timeline

1914
October 26, 1914
2003
January 21, 2003
Age 88
January 24, 2003
Age 88
Arlington National Cemetery