Hyacinthe Marin

Is your surname Marin?

Research the Marin family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hyacinthe Marin

Also Known As: "Marin", "Dubreuil"
Birthdate:
Death: April 13, 1846 (64-73)
Trois-Pistoles, Québec, Canada
Place of Burial: Trois-Pistoles, Québec, Canada
Immediate Family:

Son of Augustin Dubreuil dit Marin and Elisabeth-Isabelle Doiron
Husband of Elisabeth Boucher
Father of Elisabeth Marin
Brother of Marie-Anne Marin
Half brother of Francoise Dubreuil

Occupation: cultivateur
Managed by: morel
Last Updated:

About Hyacinthe Marin

Notes

view all

Hyacinthe Marin's Timeline

1777
1777
1804
October 13, 1804
Trois-Pistoles, Québec, Canada
1846
April 13, 1846
Age 69
Trois-Pistoles, Québec, Canada
April 15, 1846
Age 69
Trois-Pistoles, Québec, Canada