Hyman Seigel

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hyman Seigel

Also Known As: "Hyman Segalowitz"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, United States
Death: June 08, 1970 (53)
Houston, Texas, United States
Place of Burial: New Montefiore Cemetery, West Babylon, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Aaron Segalowitz and Tillie
Husband of Private
Brother of Irene (Ida) Levine and Private

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Hyman Seigel

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ New York, State Census, 1925 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,2704::0

GEDCOM Source

New York State Archives; Albany, New York; State Population Census Schedules, 1925; Election District: 19; Assembly District: 23; City: Brooklyn; County: Kings; Page: 73 1,2704::23385017

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ 1940 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,2442::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Kings, New York; Roll: T627_2550; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 24-138 1,2442::14779917

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ 1930 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,6224::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1930; Census Place: Brooklyn, Kings, New York; Roll: 1532; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 0806; Image: 478.0; FHL microfilm: 2341267 1,6224::40500311

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ 1920 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,6061::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1920; Census Place: Brooklyn Assembly District 18, Kings, New York; Roll: T625_1173; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 1128; Image: 466 1,6061::87159113

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ U.S., Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,3693::0

GEDCOM Source

Number: 080-16-3872; Issue State: New York; Issue Date: Before 1951 1,3693::56038156

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ Texas, Death Certificates, 1903–1982 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,2272::0

GEDCOM Source

1,2272::1189644

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ U.S., Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,3693::0

GEDCOM Source

Number: 080-16-3872; Issue State: New York; Issue Date: Before 1951 1,3693::56038156

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60525::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60525::125347242

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ Texas, Death Certificates, 1903–1982 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,2272::0

GEDCOM Source

1,2272::1189644

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60525::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60525::125347242

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ New York, State Census, 1925 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,2704::0

GEDCOM Source

New York State Archives; Albany, New York; State Population Census Schedules, 1925; Election District: 19; Assembly District: 23; City: Brooklyn; County: Kings; Page: 73 1,2704::23385017

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ 1940 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,2442::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Kings, New York; Roll: T627_2550; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 24-138 1,2442::14779917

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ 1930 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,6224::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1930; Census Place: Brooklyn, Kings, New York; Roll: 1532; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 0806; Image: 478.0; FHL microfilm: 2341267 1,6224::40500311

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ 1920 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,6061::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1920; Census Place: Brooklyn Assembly District 18, Kings, New York; Roll: T625_1173; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 1128; Image: 466 1,6061::87159113

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ U.S., Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,3693::0

GEDCOM Source

Number: 080-16-3872; Issue State: New York; Issue Date: Before 1951 1,3693::56038156

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60525::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60525::125347242

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ Texas, Death Certificates, 1903–1982 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,2272::0

GEDCOM Source

1,2272::1189644

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ New York, State Census, 1925 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,2704::0

GEDCOM Source

New York State Archives; Albany, New York; State Population Census Schedules, 1925; Election District: 19; Assembly District: 23; City: Brooklyn; County: Kings; Page: 73 1,2704::23385017

GEDCOM Source

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=55999760&pid...

view all

Hyman Seigel's Timeline

1916
October 9, 1916
Brooklyn, New York, United States
1925
June 1, 1925
Age 8
Brooklyn, Kings, New York, United States
1970
June 8, 1970
Age 53
Houston, Texas, United States
????
New Montefiore Cemetery, West Babylon, New York, United States