Is your surname Wernicoff?

Research the Wernicoff family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hyman Wernicoff

Also Known As: "Herman"
Birthdate:
Death: February 16, 1955 (76)
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Nachman Wernicoff and Jenny Wernicoff
Husband of Lena Tiplinsky and Mamie Wernicoff
Father of Sarah Wernicoff; William Wernicoff; Bertha Moed; Eddie Wernicoff; Celia Abrams and 1 other
Brother of Rose Smith; David Wernicoff; Jacob Wernicoff and Louis Wernicoff

Managed by: Tevis Michael Wernicoff
Last Updated:
view all

Hyman Wernicoff's Timeline

1878
April 25, 1878
1900
December 23, 1900
New York, NY, United States
1904
1904
1905
1905
1911
December 23, 1911
United States
1917
June 28, 1917
1955
February 16, 1955
Age 76
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island, United States
????