Ida Köpplová

public profile

Is your surname Köpplová?

Research the Köpplová family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ida Köpplová (Piesen)

Also Known As: "Lola"
Birthdate:
Death: April 12, 1972 (78)
Karlovy Vary, Karlovy Vary, Karlovarský kraj, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Alfred Piesen and Regina Anna Piesen
Wife of Eduard Köppl
Ex-wife of Dr. Hugo Hecht
Mother of MUDr. Heinz Hecht; Erich Hecht and Otto Hecht
Sister of Leo Piesen; Elsa Freund; Hugo Piesen and Walter Piesen

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Ida Köpplová's Timeline

1893
September 13, 1893
1916
January 10, 1916
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia (Czech Republic)
1917
December 12, 1917
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1921
1921
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia (Czech Republic)
1972
April 12, 1972
Age 78
Karlovy Vary, Karlovy Vary, Karlovarský kraj, Czech Republic