Ida Maria Kallentytär Tuikka

Is your surname Tuikka?

Research the Tuikka family

Ida Maria Kallentytär Tuikka's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ida Maria Kallentytär Tuikka

Finnish: Ida Maria Kallentytär Tuikka (Pohjonen)
Also Known As: "Ida Aalto"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kyyjärvi, Finland
Death: United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Charles Poljonen and Hanna Erikintytär Pohjonen
Wife of Matt Tuikka
Mother of Väinö Jalmari Jalmari Tuikka
Sister of Kalle Albanus Kallenpoika Pohjonen

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ida Maria Kallentytär Tuikka (suomi)

https://www.myheritage.fi/research/collection-10512/ellis-island-ja-muut-new-yorkin-matkustajaluettelot-1820-1957?itemId=146153488-&action=showRecord&recordTitle=Ida+Pohjonen

Tietoa naimisiin menosta Matti Tuikan kanssa www.familysearch.org sivulta https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XD28-9W6

Name: Matti Tuikka

Titles and Terms:

Event Type: Marriage

Event Date: 16 Oct 1903

Event Place: Lake, Ohio, United States

Age: 21

Birth Date: 15 Sep

Birth Year (Estimated): 1882

Birthplace: Finland

Father's Name: Isaac Tuikka

Father's Titles and Terms:

Mother's Name: Maria Antis

Mother's Titles and Terms:

Spouse's Name: Ida Poljonen

Spouse's Titles and Terms:

Spouse's Age: 19

Spouse's Birth Year (Estimated): 1884

Spouse's Birthplace: Finland

Spouse's Father's Name: Charles Poljonen

Spouse's Father's Titles and Terms:

Spouse's Mother's Name:

Spouse's Mother's Titles and Terms:

Reference ID: bk 12 p 469

GS Film Number: 974920

Digital Folder Number: 004017428

Image Number: 00284

Citing this Record: "Ohio, County Marriages, 1789-2013," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XD28-9W6 : 8 December 2017), Isaac Tuikka in entry for Matti Tuikka and Ida Poljonen, 16 Oct 1903; citing Marriage, Lake, Ohio, United States, bk 12 p 469, Franklin County Genealogical & Historical Society, Columbus; FHL microfilm.


Karstula lastenkirja, 1880-1889 sivu 418 http://www1.sukuhistoria.fi/sshy/sivut/HisKi-digiarkisto.php?bid=28725&pnum=212

Karstula lastenkirja, 1880-1889 sivu 394 http://www1.sukuhistoria.fi/sshy/sivut/HisKi-digiarkisto.php?bid=28725&pnum=200

Karstula > lastenkirja, 1890-1899 > 265: Kyyjärvi, No 26 Kaasisenaho, No 26 Kaasisenaho Wähämäki torp http://sukuhistoria.fi/sshy/sivut/jasenille/paikat.php?bid=28726&pnum=265

Karstula > lastenkirja, 1900-1909 > 321: Kyyjärven kylä, Irtolaiset http://sukuhistoria.fi/sshy/sivut/jasenille/paikat.php?bid=28727&pnum=321

Karstula - asiakirjoja, 1857-1915 (AP I Jea:1) > 94: sivu ???: 19.10.1903 Matti Tuikka & Ida Maria Mallentr Pohjonen vih 16.10.1903 Perryssä, Ohiossa; SSHY: https://www.sukuhistoria.fi/sshy/sivut/jasenille/paikat.php?bid=28794&pnum=94 / Viitattu 11.10.2019

After divorce Matti Tuika, Ida sent packages to her son Väinö in Finland under the name Ida Aalto.

view all

Ida Maria Kallentytär Tuikka's Timeline

1884
1884
Kyyjärvi, Finland
1908
May 5, 1908
Painesville, Lake County, Ohio, United States
????
United States
????