Is your surname Novak?

Research the Novak family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Ida Novak (Leiberman)

Also Known As: "חיה בת שמעון"
Birthdate:
Death: March 08, 1943 (68)
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Leiberman and Vitte Leiberman
Wife of Albert Novak
Mother of Fannie Feder; Mitchell Novak; Sophie Novak; Sollie Novak; Samuel Novak and 1 other

Managed by: Naftali Shoshany
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Ida Novak

Name: Ida Novak Event Type: Death Event Date: 08 Mar 1943 Event Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States Address: 10814 South Park Ave Gender: Female Age: 68 Age (Estimated): Marital Status: Married Ethnicity: Race: White Occupation: Housewife Birth Date: Birth Year (Estimated): 1875 Birthplace: Motola, , Russia Death Year (Estimated): Funeral Home: Weinstein Bros Inc Burial Date: 09 Mar 1943 Burial Place: Forest Park, , Illinois Cemetery: Motola Cong Father's Name: Samuel Leiberman Father's Birthplace: Mother's Name: Vitte Bookman Mother's Birthplace: Spouse's Name: Albert Spouse's Titles and Terms: Spouse's Gender: Informant's Name: Solomon Novak Record Number: Entry Number: 7170 Source Reference: Residence Place: GS Film Number: Digital Folder Number: 101235303 Image Number: 00173

Citing this Record: "Illinois, Cook County Deaths, 1878-1994," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:Q2MD-2C23 : 17 May 2016), Ida Novak, 08 Mar 1943; citing Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States, source reference , record number , Cook County Courthouse, Chicago; FHL microfilm .

view all

Ida Novak's Timeline

1875
1875
1892
1892
Age 17
1893
1893
Age 18
1898
1898
Age 23
1902
1902
Age 27
1904
1904
Age 29
1907
1907
Age 32
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States
1943
March 8, 1943
Age 68
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States