Is your surname Utitz?

Research the Utitz family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ida Utitz (Frankl)

Also Known As: "Frankel", "Uttitz"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
Death: July 23, 1942 (85)
Terezín, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Heinrich Frankl and Regina Frankl
Wife of Julius Juda Utitz
Mother of Franz Utitz; Paul Utitz; Anna Utitz and Marie Bauer
Sister of Prof. Dr. Otto Frankl

Managed by: Indira Anushka Pastala
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Ida Utitz

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/130796-ida-utitzova/

  • Born 19. 01. 1857
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XI
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XI, Na kopečku 1915
  • Transport AAn, no. 355 (06. 07. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Murdered 23. 07. 1942 Terezín
view all

Ida Utitz's Timeline

1857
January 19, 1857
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1884
December 17, 1884
Prague, Czech Republic
1886
October 31, 1886
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1888
March 30, 1888
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czech Republic
1891
May 14, 1891
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1942
July 23, 1942
Age 85
Terezín, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic