Is your surname Wolfson?

Research the Wolfson family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ida Wolfson (Lederman)

Also Known As: "Idel"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Janów Podlaski, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland
Death: June 18, 1982 (93)
Denver, Colorado, United States
Place of Burial: Aurora, Arapahoe County, Colorado, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Harry (Tzvi Hirsh) Lederman and Fannie Lederman
Wife of Hyman Wolfson
Mother of Benjamin Wolfson; Meyer Wolfson and Albert Wolfson
Sister of Rose Leiser (Lederman); Malke "Mollie" Pepper; Etta "Nettie" Linkow; Jacob Lederman; Dora E. Pepper and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ida Wolfson

United States Declaration of Intention for Hirsch Lederman dated November 22, 1924 states the following:

1. Rose Lederman born July 8, 1884.

2. Ida Lederman born November 23, 1988.

3. Mollie Pepper born March 11, 1890.

4. Nettie Lederman born June 9, 1893.

5. Jack Lederman born August 12, 1897.

6. Dora Pepper born January 1, 1900.

7.Jenny Peterman born October 18, 1904.

view all

Ida Wolfson's Timeline

1889
February 15, 1889
Janów Podlaski, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland
1895
1895
Age 5
Russia
1909
1909
1913
1913
1920
1920
Age 30
Denver, Denver, Colorado
1921
1921
1982
June 18, 1982
Age 93
Denver, Colorado, United States
????
Mt. Nebo Memorial Park, Aurora, Arapahoe County, Colorado, United States