Is your surname Brod?

Research the Brod family

Ignaz Brod's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ignaz Brod

Also Known As: "Ignatz"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Jevíčko, Svitavy District, Pardubice Region, Czech Republic
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Herschl Brod and Betti Brod
Husband of Sofie Brod
Father of Ernst Brod; Alice Brod and Anna Brod

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Ignaz Brod's Timeline

1861
October 15, 1861
Jevíčko, Svitavy District, Pardubice Region, Czech Republic
1899
June 1, 1899
Age 37
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1899
Numerative 1376
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Brod
First Name Alice
Parents/Annotation Ignaz/

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1971-25807-9237-24?cc=2028...

1904
August 9, 1904
Age 42
Brno, Brno-City District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic

Source: brother Ernst's birth record. Registered by mistake as 1905. 1904 is a guess.

1905
July 20, 1905
Age 43
Vienna, Austria
????