Ijdtske Douwesdr van Hottinga

Is your surname van Hottinga?

Research the van Hottinga family

Ijdtske Douwesdr van Hottinga's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ijdtske Douwesdr van Hottinga

Also Known As: "Ijdtske", "Idsche"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1682 (48-56)
Wommels, Littenseradiel, Friesland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Douwe van Hottinga and Syts Tjallingsdr van Sixma
Wife of Oene Idzarts Sirtema van Grovestins
Mother of Douwe Sirtema van Grovestins and Idzart van Grovestins
Sister of Idscke (1) van Hottinga; Johan (1) van Hottinga; Johan (2) van Hottinga; Idscke (2) van Hottinga; Johan (3) van Hottinga and 7 others

Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:
view all

Ijdtske Douwesdr van Hottinga's Timeline

1629
February 25, 1629
February 1629
1652
March 1652
Age 23
1655
January 1655
Age 25
Wommels, Littenseradiel, Friesland, The Netherlands
1682
1682
Age 52
Wommels, Littenseradiel, Friesland, The Netherlands