Ilse Ruth Larisch

Wien 1, Tiefer Graben 18/2

Ilse Ruth Larisch's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ilse Ruth Larisch

Also Known As: "Illy"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Maly Trostinec, Belorussia
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ing. Julius Joel Joseph Larisch and Edith Larisch (nee Larisch)

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:

About Ilse Ruth Larisch

She was born blind.

DOW

  • Surname Larisch
  • First Name Ilse
  • Date of Birth 18.08.1933
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Deportation Wien/Maly Trostinec
  • Date of Deportation 14.09.1942
  • Last place of residence Wien 1, Tiefer Graben 18/2
  • Place of Death Maly Trostinec
  • Date of Death 18.09.1942
view all

Ilse Ruth Larisch's Timeline

1933
August 19, 1933
Vienna, Austria
1942
September 18, 1942
Age 9
Maly Trostinec, Belorussia
????