Is your surname Riddle?

Research the Riddle family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Indebo Riddle (Byrd)

Also Known As: "Indago", "Ingeborg", "Bird", "Ruddle", "Riddle", "Allen", "Ingabo"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Frederick County, Virginia
Death: April 10, 1798 (69-78)
Botetourt County, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lieut. Andrew Andrew Francis Byrd, III and Magdelene Jonasson Byrd
Wife of Cornelius Ruddell; Cornelius Riddle and Rueben Allen
Mother of Sarah Ruddle; Ann Ruddle; John Ruddell; Clarenda Ruddell; Deborah Ruddell and 12 others
Sister of Captain Andrew Bird, IV; Mary Byrd; Lt. John L Byrd; Col. Abraham Byrd; Rebecca Byrd and 10 others
Half sister of Colonel Abraham Bird

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Indebo Riddle

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/173062553/indebo-riddle

Indebo Byrd Riddle BIRTH 1724 Shenandoah County, Virginia, USA DEATH 10 Apr 1798 (aged 73–74) Botetourt County, Virginia, USA BURIAL Unknown MEMORIAL ID 173062553 · View Source

× Memorial updated successfully. × Yeah, no more ads! Memorial has been sponsored successfully. × Your suggestions have been submitted and will be reviewed by the memorial manager. × Your edit did not contain any changes from the original. × Thank you! Your suggested merge has been submitted for review. × The Photo Request has been fulfilled.


Indebo Byrd Riddle BIRTH 1724 Shenandoah County, Virginia, USA DEATH 10 Apr 1798 (aged 73–74) Botetourt County, Virginia, USA BURIAL Unknown MEMORIAL ID 173062553 · View Source


MEMORIAL PHOTOS 0 FLOWERS 1


Family Members Parents Andrew Bird 1700–1749

Magdalena Jones Byrd 1703 – unknown

Spouse Cornelius Riddle 1717–1798 (m. 1754)

Siblings Andrew Bird 1729–1799

Abraham Bird 1731–1820

Mounce Byrd 1735–1793

Children Photo Sarah Riddle Goodson 1740–1816


GEDCOM Source

@R-794009817@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=86841959&pid=931

view all 22

Indebo Riddle's Timeline

1724
1724
Frederick County, Virginia
1740
December 13, 1740
Augusta County, Virginia
December 13, 1740
Augusta, Virginia, United States
1745
1745
Maryland, United States
1755
1755
Frederick, Virginia, United States
1755
Shenandoah County, Virginia
1756
1756
Augusta County, Virginia, United States
1757
1757
PA, United States