Ing. Ludwik (Ludwig) Spitz

Is your surname Spitz?

Research the Spitz family

Ing. Ludwik (Ludwig) Spitz's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ing. Ludwik (Ludwig) Spitz

Also Known As: "Ludvík"
Birthdate:
Death: 1942 (52-53)
Trawniki, Świdnik County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland (holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Son of Jakob Spitz and Pauline Spitz
Husband of Rosa Spitz
Father of Otto Spitz and Viteslav Shimon Spitz
Brother of Elisabeth Sinek/Synek; Irma Engländer and Silva Minich

Managed by: Gershom Zajicek
Last Updated:

About Ing. Ludwik (Ludwig) Spitz

Wedding in Brno on December 7, 1919

Source: Badatelna, REP 96 REC 568 (171)

http://www.holocaust.cz/databaze-obeti/obet/125280-ludvik-spitz/


  • Narozen 16. 12. 1889
  • Poslední bydliště před deportací: Brno
  • Adresa/místo registrace v Protektorátu: Brno
  • Transport AAa, č. 35 (27. 05. 1942, Brno -> Terezín)
  • Transport AAk, č. 289 (12. 06. 1942, Terezín -> Trawniki)
  • Zahynul
view all

Ing. Ludwik (Ludwig) Spitz's Timeline

1889
December 16, 1889
1924
April 4, 1924
1942
1942
Age 52
Trawniki, Świdnik County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland
????