Ingebjørg Erlingsdatter Bjarkøy, {speculative}

Is your surname Bjarkøy?

Research the Bjarkøy family

Ingebjørg Erlingsdatter Bjarkøy, {speculative}'s Geni Profile

Records for Ingebjørg Bjarkøy

15,246 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ingebjørg Erlingsdatter Bjarkøy, {speculative}

Norwegian: Ingebjørg Erlingsdatter Tornberg, {speculative}
Also Known As: "Tandberg", "Tornberg"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Thornberg, Norderhov, Ringerike, Buskerud, Norway
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Erling Alfson Tornberg, d. y. and Kristin Fillupsdatter Tornberg
Wife of NN and Tore Håkonsson Biskopson, Baron
Mother of Kristi Havtoresdatter Bjarkøy, (speculative); Håkon Thorsson and Elin Toresdatter
Sister of Alv Erlingson Tornberg and NN Erlingsdatter

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ingebjørg Erlingsdatter Bjarkøy, {speculative}

Hun er født i 1250 - hennes mor døde i 1210. Tenker det er best jeg sletter denne linken også..... T. E.

Source: http://www.steig.no/slekt/default.htm

Fornavn usikkert.


Ingebjørg Erlingsdotter Tanberg eller Tornberg, born 1250, også kalt Ingeborg.

Hun var søster av Alv Erlingsson den yngre, og ble gift med Tore Håkonsson av Tønsberg.

view all

Ingebjørg Erlingsdatter Bjarkøy, {speculative}'s Timeline

1250
1250
Norderhov, Ringerike, Buskerud, Norway
1277
1277
Age 27
Sweden
1285
1285
Age 35
Telemark, Norway
1315
February 14, 1315
Age 65
1315
Age 65
1320
1320
Age 65
Eidsberg, Østfold, Norge