Ingeborg Lauritsdatter Arctander

Is your surname Arctander?

Research the Arctander family

Ingeborg Lauritsdatter Arctander's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ingeborg Lauritsdatter Arctander

Also Known As: "Inger"
Birthdate: (55)
Birthplace: Kvernes, More og Romsdal, Norge
Death: July 01, 1608 (51-59)
Trondheim, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
Place of Burial: Trondheim, Sør-Trøndelag, Norge
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lauritz Nielsen Arctander, ☧ and Magdalena Sigvardsdatter
Wife of Hans Caspersen Gamshard
Mother of NN Hansdatter
Sister of Prest Nicolaus (Nils) Lauritsen Arctander; Magdalena Lauritsdatter Archtander; Samuel Lauritsen Arctander; Birgitte Lauritsdatter Arctander; N.N 1 Lauritsdatter Arctander and 3 others

Managed by: Sybil Anne Thornton
Last Updated:

About Ingeborg Lauritsdatter Arctander

Ingeborg Lauritsdatter Arctander

Hun blir i slektslitteraturen regnet for å være en datter av sognepresten i Stjørdal Laurits Nilsen og Magdalena Sigvardsdatter, men jeg har ikke kunnet finne noen kilder som bekrefter dette. Det er tvilsomt om hun var en datter av disse, kronologiskt så passer det iallfall veldig dårlig.

[Dahl, Svein Tore: Embetsmenn i Midt-Norge i tiden 1536 - 1660, side 32.]

http://www.nermo.org/slekt/d0038/g0000065.html#I6711

ABT 1555 - 1 Jul 1608

   * RESIDENCE: 1 datter (?)
   * BIRTH: ABT 1555, (Ingeborg ?) Kvernes, Nordmøre (Tr.h. ?)
   * DEATH: 1 Jul 1608, Trondheim 

Father: Lauritz Nielsen ARCTANDER

Mother: Magdalene SIGVARDSDATTER

Family 1 : Hans Caspersen GAMSHARD

   * MARRIAGE: 1571, Trondheim [4482] 
  1.  NN Hansdatter GAMSHARD 

http://www.slekt.net/tng/getperson.php?personID=I9077&tree=1

view all

Ingeborg Lauritsdatter Arctander's Timeline

1553
1553
More og Romsdal, Norge
1608
July 1, 1608
Age 55
Trondheim, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1608
Age 55
Trondheim, Sør-Trøndelag, Norge
????