Ingeborg Marie Hansdatter Rue

Is your surname Rue?

Research the Rue family

Ingeborg Marie Hansdatter Rue's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ingeborg Marie Hansdatter Rue

Also Known As: "Ingeborg Munthe"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Fjaler, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
Death: Died in Gaupne, Luster, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
Place of Burial: Luster, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hans Johansen Rue and Maren Adamsdatter Barch
Wife of Melchior Willumsøn Schielderup
Mother of Hans Rue Melchiorsen Schjelderup; Wilhelm Melchiorsen Schjelderup; Ingeborg Marie Melchiorsdatter Schjelderup; Rejer Melchiorsen Schjelderup; Dorthe Margaretha Melchiorsdatter Schjeldrup and 1 other
Sister of Johan (Jan) Hanssøn Rue
Half sister of Hans Michael Rue; Mette Christine Hansdatter Rue; Gerhard Hansson Rue; Jens Rue; Henrich Rue and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ingeborg Marie Hansdatter Rue

Begravede i Luster 1731-1803, side 203a: Begravet Januari 5. Madm. Ingeborg Rue Schieldrup - 65 1/2 aar. d. 13de blev holt Liig Prædiken over hende. http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:kb_read?idx_kildeid=11589&idx_id=11589&uid=ny&idx_side=-204


---------------------------------------------------------------------

Ingeborg Marie Hansdtr. Rue

http://www.nermo.org/slekt/d0050/g0000058.html#I5220

   * BIRTH: 1719, Fjaler, Sogn
   * DEATH: 5 Jan 1785, Rønneid, Gaupne, Luster, Sogn
   * BURIAL: 13 Jan 1785, Gaupne, Luster 
view all

Ingeborg Marie Hansdatter Rue's Timeline

1719
1719
Fjaler, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
1744
November 1744
Age 25
Luster, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
1745
1745
Age 26
1746
November 1746
Age 27
Luster, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
1753
February 1753
Age 34
Luster, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
1757
1757
Age 38
Luster, Luster, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
1759
1759
Age 40
Gaupne, Luster, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
1785
January 5, 1785
Age 66
Gaupne, Luster, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
January 5, 1785
Age 66
Luster, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway