Inger Pedersdatter Matson

Is your surname Matson?

Research the Matson family

Inger Pedersdatter Matson's Geni Profile

Records for Inger Matson

289,259 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Inger Pedersdatter Matson (Haugsstuen)

Also Known As: "Enge"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: (17 Feb., 1851), Stange, Stange, Hedmark, Norway
Death: Died in Harmony, Fillmore County, Minnesota, United States
Place of Burial: Fillmore County, Minnesota, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Peder Johansen and Berthe Johansdatter Haugsstuen
Wife of Mathias Simensen Matson
Mother of Sarah M. Elton; Palina Alfson; Martin M. Matson; Ludwig Matson; Albert Matson and 3 others
Sister of Eli Pedersdatter; Agnethe Pedersdatter; Pernille Pedersdatter and Berthe Pedersdatter

Managed by: Dale Nelson
Last Updated:

About Inger Pedersdatter Matson

On her gravestone her first name is listed as Enge.

view all 12

Inger Pedersdatter Matson's Timeline

1847
February 17, 1847
Stange, Stange, Hedmark, Norway
1872
November 28, 1872
Age 25
Norway
1874
February 14, 1874
Age 26
Norway
1877
March 15, 1877
Age 30
Minnesota
1879
December 24, 1879
Age 32
Fillmore County, Minnesota, United States
1881
October 20, 1881
Age 34
Fillmore County, Minnesota, United States
1884
1884
Age 36
Minnesota, United States
1886
November 28, 1886
Age 39
Minnesota, United States
1888
October 29, 1888
Age 41
Fillmore County, Minnesota, United States