Inger Olsdotter Nes

Is your surname Nes?

Connect to 6,414 Nes profiles on Geni

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Inger Olsdotter Nes

Also Known As: "Ingrid Olsdotter /Nes/"
Birthdate:
Death: 1754 (48-49)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ole Jakobsson Nes and Marte Davidsdotter Nes
Wife of Peder Pedersson Raustad
Mother of Kari Pedersdotter Høydal; Marte Pedersdotter Høydal and Peder Pedersson Høydal
Sister of Knut Olsson Nes; Kari Olsdotter Nes; Ole Olsson Nes; Brit Olsdotter Nes; Jakob Olsson Årset and 1 other

Managed by: Gunnar Sigve Aurdal
Last Updated:
view all

Inger Olsdotter Nes's Timeline

1705
1705
1734
1734
Bakkane, Indre Høydal, Volda, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
1736
1736
Bakkane, Indre Høydal, Volda, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
1737
1737
Bakkane, Indre Høydal, Volda, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
1754
1754
Age 49