Ingrid Oleivsdtr. Rasmusgarden Oppheim

Ål, Buskerud, Norway

Ingrid Oleivsdtr. Rasmusgarden Oppheim's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ingrid Oleivsdtr. Rasmusgarden Oppheim

Also Known As: "Johnson?"
Birthdate: (68)
Birthplace: Ål, Buskerud
Death: 1718 (68)
Torpo, Ål, Buskerud, Norway
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Oleiv Samuelsson Opheim and Guri Vilhelmsdotter Opheim
Wife of Nub Torsteinson Krossgarden Torpo
Mother of Ingebjørg Nubsdtr. Torpo; Dordei Nubsdatter Nørdre Helling; Guri Nubsdtr. Nubsdatter Medhaug; Rønnaug Nubsdatter nedre Arnegard and Jørand Nubsdatter Torpo
Sister of Oleiv (Ola) Oleivsen; Tolleiv Oleivsen; Knut Oleivsen; Kari Oleivsdatter and Halvor Oleivsson Oppheim

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ingrid Oleivsdtr. Rasmusgarden Oppheim

MyHeritage - Slektsforskning, familietrær - Familiesider


Nub Torsteinson Krossgard, born 1627 in Eggedal, Buskerud; died 1715 in Ål, Buskerud. He was the son of Torstein Knutson Krossgard and Dordei Halvorsdtr.. He married Ingrid Oleivsdtr. Rasmusgarden Oppheim, born 1650 in Ål, Buskerud; died Abt. 1718 in Ål, Buskerud. She was the daughter of Oleiv Samuelson Rasmusgarden Oppheim and Guri Vilhelmsdtr.

Children of Nub Krossgard and Ingrid Oppheim are:

i. Dordei Nubsdtr. Nubgarden, born 1684 in Ål, Buskerud; died 1748 in Ål, Buskerud; married Knut Solveson nordre Helling.

ii. Guri Nubsdtr. Nubgarden, born 1688 in Ål, Buskerud; died 1761 in Ål, Buskerud; married Mikkel Knutson Medhus; born Abt. 1687 in Ål, Buskerud; died 1776 in Ål, Buskerud.

iii. Ingebjørg Nubsdtr. Nubgarden, born 1691 in Ål, Buskerud; died 1751 in Ål, Buskerud; married Lars Engebretson øvre Sata; born 1675 in Ål, Buskerud; died 1749 in Ål, Buskerud.

iv. Rønnaug Nubsdtr. Nubgarden, born Abt. 1693 in Ål, Buskerud; died 1753 in Votndalen, Buskerud; married Engebret Knutson nedre Arnegard; born 1687 in Votndalen, Buskerud.

view all

Ingrid Oleivsdtr. Rasmusgarden Oppheim's Timeline

1650
1650
Ål, Buskerud
1684
1684
Age 34
Hallingdal, Buskerud, Norway
1688
1688
Age 38
Buskerud, Norway
1691
1691
Age 41
Buskerud, Norway
1693
1693
Age 43
Ål, Buskerud, Norway
1718
1718
Age 68
Ål, Buskerud, Norway
????