Is your surname Buxbaum?

Research the Buxbaum family

Irene Buxbaum's Geni Profile

Records for Irene Buxbaum

19,389 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Irene Buxbaum

Also Known As: "Irena"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kyjov, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in KZ Auschwitz, Poland
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Moritz Buxbaum and Aloise Herschan
Sister of Josefina Buxbaum and Karel Karl Buxbaum

Managed by: Nigel Hamilton
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Irene Buxbaum

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/80199-irena-buxbaumova/

  • Born 18. 06. 1892
  • Last residence before deportation: Podivín
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Kostel
  • Transport Co, no. 640 (27. 01. 1943, Uherský Brod -> Terezín)
  • Transport Ct, no. 776 (29. 01. 1943, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
view all

Irene Buxbaum's Timeline

1892
June 18, 1892
Kyjov, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1943
1943
Age 50
KZ Auschwitz, Poland