Irene Goldschläger (Mangold)

Is your surname Goldschläger?

Research the Goldschläger family

Irene Goldschläger (Mangold)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Irén Goldschläger (Mangold)

Also Known As: "Iren", "Irene", "Gordon"
Birthdate: (61)
Birthplace: Budapest, Hungary
Death: June 5, 1942 (61)
Izbica, Pomerania, Poland (Auschwitz Concentration Camp)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Moritz "Mor" Mangold and Ilka Ilona Ellenor Leonora Helene Mangold
Wife of Julius Baer Goldschläger
Mother of Erich Fredric Gordon; Paul Harold Gordon; Robert John Gordon and Kurt Theodor "Teddy" Goldschläger
Sister of Imre (Emerich) Mangold and Elvira von Mangold

Occupation: Housewife
Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Irene Goldschläger (Mangold)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Irene
  • Last Name Goldschläger
  • Date of Birth 06.08.1880
  • Place of Birth Budapest, Ungarn
  • Residence Wien 2, Schmelzgasse 9
  • Deportation Wien/Izbica
  • Date of Deportation 05.06.1942

Her address in Budapest was: Vorosmarty ut 60 VI district

view all

Irene Goldschläger (Mangold)'s Timeline

1880
August 26, 1880
Budapest, Hungary
1905
August 4, 1905
Age 24
Wien, Österreich

Last Name Goldschläger
First Name Erich
Code 1
First Name Father Gyula
Last Name Mother Mangold
First Name Mother Iren
Location Wien
Book 1905/2 II
Volume 1905
Date 04.08.1905
Number 1687

1907
January 2, 1907
Age 26
Vienna, Austria

Last Name Goldschläger
First Name Paul
Code 1
First Name Father Gyula
Last Name Mother Mangold
First Name Mother Iren
Location Wien
Book 1907/1 IV
Volume 1907
Date 02.01.1907
Number 139

1911
April 30, 1911
Age 30
Vienna, Austria

Last Name Goldschläger
First Name Robert
Code 1
First Name Father Julius
Last Name Mother Mangold
First Name Mother Iren
Location Wien
Book 1911 VIII
Volume 1911
Date 30.04.1911
Number 914

1913
July 21, 1913
Age 32
Vienna, Wien, Austria

Last Name Goldschläger
First Name Kurt Theobaldj, richtig: Kurt Theodor
Code 1
First Name Father Julius
Last Name Mother Mangold
First Name Mother Irene
Location Wien
Book 1913
Volume 1913
Date 21.07.1913
Number 1490

1942
June 5, 1942
Age 61
Izbica, Pomerania, Poland