Irene (Ida) Levine

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Irene (Ida) Levine

Also Known As: "Irene (Ida) Seigel", "Irene (Ida) Segalowitz"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Russia
Death: March 15, 1973 (72)
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Aaron Segalowitz and Tillie
Wife of Jacob Elizabeth
Mother of Albert Alfred Lisabeth and Irwin (Kippy) Lisabeth
Sister of Private and Hyman Seigel

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Irene (Ida) Levine

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ 1930 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,6224::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1930; Census Place: Brooklyn, Kings, New York; Roll: 1532; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 0806; Image: 478.0; FHL microfilm: 2341267 1,6224::40500302

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ 1940 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,2442::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Kings, New York; Roll: T627_2550; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 24-138 1,2442::14779912

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ New York, State Census, 1925 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,2704::0

GEDCOM Source

New York State Archives; Albany, New York; State Population Census Schedules, 1925; Election District: 19; Assembly District: 23; City: Brooklyn; County: Kings; Page: 73 1,2704::23385019

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ 1920 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,6061::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1920; Census Place: Brooklyn Assembly District 18, Kings, New York; Roll: T625_1173; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 1128; Image: 466 1,6061::87159111

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ U.S., Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,3693::0

GEDCOM Source

Number: 084-42-5852; Issue State: New York; Issue Date: 1966 1,3693::17616350

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ U.S., Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,3693::0

GEDCOM Source

Number: 084-42-5852; Issue State: New York; Issue Date: 1966 1,3693::17616350

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ New York, State Census, 1925 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,2704::0

GEDCOM Source

New York State Archives; Albany, New York; State Population Census Schedules, 1925; Election District: 19; Assembly District: 23; City: Brooklyn; County: Kings; Page: 73 1,2704::23385019

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ 1930 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,6224::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1930; Census Place: Brooklyn, Kings, New York; Roll: 1532; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 0806; Image: 478.0; FHL microfilm: 2341267 1,6224::40500302

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ U.S., Social Security Applications and Claims Index, 1936-2007 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60901::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60901::764334903

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ 1930 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,6224::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1930; Census Place: Brooklyn, Kings, New York; Roll: 1532; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 0806; Image: 478.0; FHL microfilm: 2341267 1,6224::40500302

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ 1940 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,2442::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Kings, New York; Roll: T627_2550; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 24-138 1,2442::14779912

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ New York, State Census, 1925 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,2704::0

GEDCOM Source

New York State Archives; Albany, New York; State Population Census Schedules, 1925; Election District: 19; Assembly District: 23; City: Brooklyn; County: Kings; Page: 73 1,2704::23385019

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ U.S. City Directories, 1821-1989 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,2469::0

GEDCOM Source

1,2469::1324435385

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ 1920 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,6061::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1920; Census Place: Brooklyn Assembly District 18, Kings, New York; Roll: T625_1173; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 1128; Image: 466 1,6061::87159111

GEDCOM Source

@R-1249919425@ U.S., Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,3693::0

GEDCOM Source

Number: 084-42-5852; Issue State: New York; Issue Date: 1966 1,3693::17616350

GEDCOM Source

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=55999760&pid...

view all

Irene (Ida) Levine's Timeline

1900
October 20, 1900
Russia
1903
1903
Age 2
1922
August 8, 1922
Brooklyn, New York, United States
1925
June 1, 1925
Age 24
Brooklyn, Kings, New York, United States
1927
January 12, 1927
Brooklyn, New York, United States
1973
March 15, 1973
Age 72
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, United States