Irma Louise Pichler

Is your surname Pichler?

Research the Pichler family

Irma Louise Pichler's Geni Profile

Records for Irma Louise Pichler

72,193 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Irma Louise Pichler (Wiener)

Also Known As: "Luise"
Birthdate: (62)
Birthplace: Theresienstadt, Czech Republic
Death: September 18, 1942 (62)
Maly Trostinec, Belorussia (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Emil Wiener and Louise Wiener
Wife of Ignaz Pichler
Mother of Marianne Pichler

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Irma Louise Pichler

DOW:

  • Surname Pichler
  • First Name Luise
  • Date of Birth 13.12.1879
  • Deportation Wien/Maly Trostinec
  • Date of Deportation 14.09.1942
  • Last place of residence Wien 2, Blumauergasse 23/15
  • Place of Death Maly Trostinec
  • Date of Death 18.09.1942
view all

Irma Louise Pichler's Timeline

1879
December 13, 1879
Theresienstadt, Czech Republic
1910
July 17, 1910
Age 30
Vienna, Austria

Last Name Pichler
First Name Marianne
Code 1
First Name Father Ignaz
Last Name Mother Wiener
First Name Mother Irma Louise
Location Wien
Book 1910 VII
Volume 1910
Date 17.07.1910
Number 1254

1942
September 18, 1942
Age 62
Maly Trostinec, Belorussia
????