Isaac Riley Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Isaac Riley Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Isaac Riley Arledge

Also Known As: "Riley /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: OH; HOH 1910 & 1920 Ross Co, OH, Colerain Twp; general farmer
Death: Died in Bur Tarlton Cem. (obit)
Immediate Family:

Son of Isaac Arledge and Margaret A. Francis
Husband of Lavina Hinton
Father of Clara Ellen Arledge and John E. Arledge
Brother of Emma Arledge; Sarah Ellen Arledge; Huldah Jane Arledge; William F. Arledge; Susannah Arledge and 2 others

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:
view all

Isaac Riley Arledge's Timeline

1865
January 31, 1865
OH; HOH 1910 & 1920 Ross Co, OH, Colerain Twp; general farmer
1892
August 28, 1892
Age 27
Hocking Co, OH; living with mother & children in 1930 Pickaway Co, OH
1902
March 17, 1902
Age 37
Hocking Co, OH
1923
April 6, 1923
Age 58
Bur Tarlton Cem. (obit)