Isaac Itzig Behrens Cohen

public profile

Is your surname Behrens Cohen?

Research the Behrens Cohen family

Isaac Itzig Behrens Cohen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Isaac Itzig Behrens Cohen

Also Known As: "Isak"
Birthdate:
Death: September 11, 1765 (81-82)
Rendsburg, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Moses Jacob Leffmann Cohen Hannover and Suesse Susse Siese Zisl Leffmann Cohen
Husband of Lea Rachel Cohen
Father of Rabbi Jacob Hannover Behrens; Joel Leib Behrens; Dr. Lehmann Behrens; Leffmann Behrens; Cosmann Behrens and 4 others
Brother of Jacob Cohen; Simelie (Zimele) Oppenheimer; Mordechai Gumpel Cohen; Prade Fradel Oppenheimer and Hanil Hale Beer

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Isaac Itzig Behrens Cohen

Die Grabschriften des Alten Judenfriedhofes in Wien"

Band II- by Dr. Bernhard Wachstein-pg. 179


view all 12

Isaac Itzig Behrens Cohen's Timeline

1683
1683
1713
1713
Age 30
1721
1721
Age 38
1765
September 11, 1765
Age 82
Rendsburg, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
????
????
????
????
????
????