Is your surname Chase?

Research the Chase family

Isaac Chase's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Isaac Chase

Also Known As: "Isaac Chase", "I"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tisbury, Martha's Vineyard, Dukes County, Province of New York (presently Massachusetts)
Death: Died in Swansea, Bristol County, Province of Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Son of William Chase and Hannah Chase
Husband of Elizabeth Chase and Mary Chase
Father of James Chase, Sr.; Waitstill Still Tripp; Isaac Chase, II; William Chase; Elizabeth Sherman and 7 others
Brother of Nathaniel Chase; William Chase; Ebenezer Chase; James Chase; Joseph Chase and 2 others

Occupation: married Mary Fowler on 11/2/1720
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Isaac Chase

He was born between 1670-1680 and lived at Swansea, Bristol Co., Mass.

His first marriage was either in 1704 or 1705


One of the 6 children of William Chase (3rd), Isaac Chase left 12 children, one of whom was James Chase (1st)

view all 18

Isaac Chase's Timeline

1682
January 21, 1682
Tisbury, Martha's Vineyard, Dukes County, Province of New York (presently Massachusetts)
1706
February 12, 1706
Age 24
Swansea, Bristol County, Province of Massachusetts
1708
April 24, 1708
Age 26
Swansea, Massachusetts, United States
1710
March 19, 1710
Age 28
Swansea, Bristol County, Massachusetts, United States
1712
December 31, 1712
Age 30
Swansea, Bristol County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
1715
May 6, 1715
Age 33
Swansea, Bristol, Ma
1723
1723
Age 40
Swansea, Bris, MA
1726
January 29, 1726
Age 44
prob Swansea, Bris, MA