Isaac Günzburg, zur gelben Rose

Is your surname Günzburg?

Research the Günzburg family

Isaac Günzburg, zur gelben Rose's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Isaac Günzburg (Gunzburg), zur gelben Rose

Also Known As: "Jizchak", "Eisek Günzburg", "S. Schimeon"
Birthdate:
Death: 1630
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Son of Simon (Schimeon) Günzburg, zur Gemse and Rachel Günzburg
Father of Simon (Schimon) Günzburg, zur goldenen Rose
Brother of Hanna Bunlin Levy-Öttingen; Ella Frankfurter; Frummet Frankfurter-Gugenheim; Fogel Günzburg; Jakob Günzburg, z. goldnen Rose and 6 others

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Isaac Günzburg, zur gelben Rose

view all

Isaac Günzburg, zur gelben Rose's Timeline