Isaac Chaim Goldschmidt, z. gold. Schwan

Is your surname Goldschmidt?

Research the Goldschmidt family

Isaac Chaim Goldschmidt, z. gold. Schwan's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Isaac Chaim Goldschmidt (Goldschmied-Hameln), z. gold. Schwan

Also Known As: "Itzig", "Izek ben Chajim Hameln SeGaL zum goldenen Schwanen"
Birthdate:
Death: April 13, 1751
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Place of Burial: Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Son of Chaim Isaac Goldschmied-Hameln and Täubche(n) Goldschmied-Hameln
Husband of Hanna Hanle Goldschmidt and Bella Goldschmied-Hameln, z. gold. Schwan
Father of Loeb Goldschmidt-Hameln; Simon Isaak Sgl Gld, Schwan, Ampel Goldschmidt-Hameln; Nathan Isaac Goldschmidt, zu Mainz; Taubche Hanau; Amschel Isaac Goldschmidt and 1 other
Brother of Joseph Goldschmidt; Fraidchen Sondheim and Mordechai Goldschmidt

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Isaac Chaim Goldschmidt, z. gold. Schwan

view all 11

Isaac Chaim Goldschmidt, z. gold. Schwan's Timeline