Isaac (Izak) Bartholomeus Fourie

Is your surname Fourie?

Research the Fourie family

Isaac (Izak) Bartholomeus Fourie's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Isaac (Izak) Bartholomeus Fourie

Also Known As: "Izaak", "Isaak", "Isak", "Izaac"
Birthdate:
Death: July 09, 1909 (53)
Strydenburg, Bo-Karoo, Northern Cape, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Louis Jacobus Fourie and Maria Aletta Fourie
Husband of Johanna Sophia Fourie and Anna Jacoba Fourie
Father of Maria Aletta Visagie; Johanna Sophia du Raan; Wilhelmina Barend wiid; Louis Jacobus Fourie; Martha Catharina Fourie and 3 others

Managed by: Linda Magdalena Engelbrecht
Last Updated:
view all 12

Isaac (Izak) Bartholomeus Fourie's Timeline

1855
November 23, 1855
1885
February 16, 1885
Age 29
1890
November 10, 1890
Age 34
Hopetown, Bo-Karoo, Northern Cape, South Africa
1897
May 22, 1897
Age 41
Strydenburg, Bo-Karoo, Northern Cape, South Africa
1909
July 9, 1909
Age 53
Strydenburg, Bo-Karoo, Northern Cape, South Africa
????
????
????
????
????