Isaac Jüdl Mislap

Is your surname Mislap?

Research the Mislap family

Isaac Jüdl Mislap's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Isaac Jüdl Mislap

Also Known As: "Itzig"
Birthdate:
Death: 1775
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Son of Yehuda Mislap
Husband of First wife Mislap and Simchele Popper Mislap
Father of Sara Zodeks; Abraham Mislap; Hindel Mislap and Vögele Mislap

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Isaac Jüdl Mislap

Iyar 1775, the elder Reb Itzik (Yitzchak) son of Yiddel (Yehuda) the son of Aluf [Chief] Rabbi Abraham (son of Yidel-Yehuda).
view all

Isaac Jüdl Mislap's Timeline

1775
1775
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czech Republic
????
????
????
????
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
????