Isaac Moscheles Schulhof, haLevi

Is your surname Moscheles Schulhof?

Research the Moscheles Schulhof family

Isaac Moscheles Schulhof, haLevi's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Isaac Moscheles Schulhof, haLevi

Also Known As: "Isak"
Birthdate:
Death: January 19, 1733
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Immediate Family:

Son of Salomon "Zelman" Moscheles and Vogel Moscheles
Husband of Esther Schulhof; Ester Moscheles; Rivke Moscheles and Sara Moscheles
Father of Chaim Moyses Moscheles; Lieble Sobotka; Salomon Zelman Isaac Moscheles; Jentl Moscheles; Chava Duschenes and 2 others
Brother of Dobrisch Moscheles and Loeb Moscheles

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Isaac Moscheles Schulhof, haLevi

201 hazaken haRav Isaac bn haRav Zelman r’Moscheles Schulhof haLevi 1732/33 (Long footnote which says he is son of a sister* of Jair Chaim Bacharach, along with other info.) [*See her under Schulhof, d.1674/75 – also repeated in italics at the right]



Here is an essay about him by David Kaufmann:

https://sammlungen.ub.uni-frankfurt.de/freimann/content/pageview/89...