Israel Zacharias Pollaczek

Is your surname Pollaczek?

Research the Pollaczek family

Israel Zacharias Pollaczek's Geni Profile

Records for Israel Pollaczek

2,611 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Israel Zacharias Pollaczek (Pollatschek)

Also Known As: "Polatschek", "Polaczek", "Isaac"
Birthdate: (65)
Birthplace: Kolin 24, Kolin, Kolín District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Son of Zacharias Pollatschek and Anna Pollatschek
Husband of Therese Pollaczek
Father of Joachim Pollaczek; Elisabeth Louise Wohl; Wilhelm (Wolf) Pollaczek; Lucie Lotti Foges; Johanna Mauthner and 1 other
Brother of Judith Eisler

Occupation: Firma I. Z. Pollaczek
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Israel Zacharias Pollaczek

Neukollin Familiant 4740.37

Birth: HBMa Fond 1073 Kolín inv. c. 821 N Folio 61

Marriage: HBMa Fond 1073 Kolín inv. c. 1272 O Folio 11

Statistisches Handbuch der königlichen Hauptstadt Prague - section Holešowic-Bubna 1879 page 301 had - Die Firma I. Z. Pollaczek und Moriz Löw, je 25 fl .. 50 fl

view all

Israel Zacharias Pollaczek's Timeline

1805
June 1805
Kolin, Kolín District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1830
1830
Age 24
Kolin, Kolín District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1831
1831
Age 25
Kolin, Kolín District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1835
1835
Age 29
Rolin, Budejovicky, Czech Republic
1837
1837
Age 31
1839
1839
Age 33
Kolin, Kolín District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1840
April 7, 1840
Age 34
Central Bohemia, Czech Republic
1870
July 9, 1870
Age 65
Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic