Isaac Lewis "Ike" Walker

Is your surname Walker?

Research the Walker family

Isaac Lewis "Ike" Walker's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Isaac Lewis "Ike" Walker

Also Known As: "Ike Walker"
Birthdate:
Death: August 11, 1994 (79)
South Charleston, Kanawha County, West Virginia, United States (Colon Cancer)
Place of Burial: South Charleston, Kanawha County, West Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Percy Eckman Walker and Elizabeth Susan Walker
Husband of Lillian Walker
Father of Isaac Lewis "Butch" Walker, Jr.; Rebecca Lord; Connie Walker Higgins; Private and Private
Brother of John Holmes Walker; Ella Eckman Beaver and Private

Occupation: Business Owner
Managed by: Owen Shannon Higgins, II
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Isaac Lewis "Ike" Walker's Timeline

1914
October 12, 1914
1940
June 4, 1940
Age 25
Pulaski, Pulaski County, Virginia, United States
1946
October 14, 1946
Age 32
Charleston, Kanawaha County, West Virginia, United States
1994
August 11, 1994
Age 79
South Charleston, Kanawha County, West Virginia, United States
????
????
South Charleston, Kanawha County, West Virginia, United States