Is your surname Voorhees?

Research the Voorhees family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Isaac Voorhees

Also Known As: "Isaac Vorhees or Isaac Vorhiis in some records"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Covewaga, Lncster, Covewaga, PA, United States
Death: 1832 (63)
Batavia, Clement, Ohio, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Roelof Voorhees and Elizabeth Nevius Voorhees
Husband of Sarah or Sabra Ann Voorhees
Father of William Voorhees; Elisha Voorhees; Ralph Voorhees; Mary Ann Voorhees Dennis McConnell and Sarah Ann Higbee
Brother of Ralph Voris

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Isaac

U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900

about Isaac Voorhees

Name: Isaac Voorhees

Gender: male

Birth Year: 1769

Spouse Name: Sabra Ann Mount

Number Pages: 1


Source Citation: Source number: 181.000; Source type: Electronic Database; Number of Pages: 1; Submitter Code: RCR.

view all

Isaac's Timeline

1769
1769
Covewaga, PA, United States
1792
1792
Age 23
Greensburg, Westmoreland, Pennsylvania, United States
1794
1794
Age 25
Greensburg, Westmoreland, Pennsylvania, United States
1795
July 16, 1795
Age 26
Deer Creek, Allegheny, Pennsylvania, United States
1798
October 5, 1798
Age 29
Allegheny, Pennsylvania, United States
1805
April 6, 1805
Age 36
Deercreek, Pennsylvania, United States
1832
1832
Age 63
Batavia, Clement, Ohio, United States
????