Isaak (Issy) Cartoon

Is your surname Cartoon?

Research the Cartoon family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Isaak (Issy) Cartoon (Kartun)

Also Known As: "Isie Kartun"
Birthdate:
Death: September 22, 1994 (86)
Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Place of Burial: Westpark I, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Benjamin Kartun and Dasha Kartun
Husband of Adelle Kartun
Father of Private and Private
Brother of Arkady (Aron) Cartoon; Abram Kartun; Private; Lyuba Gin and Private

Managed by: Michael Nathan Cartoon
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Isaak (Issy) Cartoon

GEDCOM Note

http://grub.its.uct.ac.za/cgi/cgi_RootWeb.exe

Surname: Cartoon Data Source: JHB West Park

Plot S 1976 A
Surname CARTOON
First Names Isey
Date of Birth 1910-00-00
Circa c
Place of Birth
Died Date 9/22/1994
Died Place
Parents Names
Spouse's Name
Age 84
Notes
Listing Westpark I

view all

Isaak (Issy) Cartoon's Timeline

1908
June 17, 1908
1994
September 22, 1994
Age 86
Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
????
Westpark I, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa