Jakob (Isaak) Schidloff

Is your surname Schidloff?

Research the Schidloff family

Jakob (Isaak) Schidloff's Geni Profile

Records for Isaak Schidloff

59 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Isaak Schidloff

Also Known As: "Isak Schidloff", "Jakob"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tučapy, Tučapy, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Tachov, Tachov District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Son of Jacob Schidlof and Theresia Schidlof
Husband of Barbara Berta Schidloff
Father of Johanna Steiner; Sigmund Schidloff and (Unnamed) Schidloff
Brother of Samuel Schidloff; Amalia Löwy; Philipp (Lippmann) Schidloff; Julia Schwarz and David Schidlof

Occupation: Rabbiner
Managed by: Mark Petschek
Last Updated:

About Jakob (Isaak) Schidloff

Listed in the documentation of the Steinheim Institute in Germany recording Rabbis. Described as a Rabbi, born in Tucapy on February 28, 1817 and died in Tachov on November 12, 1898.

view all

Jakob (Isaak) Schidloff's Timeline

1817
February 28, 1817
Tučapy, Tučapy, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1854
1854
Age 36
Tachov, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
1858
March 8, 1858
Age 41
Tachov, Tachov District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
1859
July 18, 1859
Age 42
Tachov, Tachov District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
1898
November 12, 1898
Age 81
Tachov, Tachov District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic