Isabeau Pochox, SM/PROG

public profile

Isabeau Pochox, SM/PROG's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Isabeau Pochox, SM/PROG

Also Known As: "Elisabeth Pochox", "Isabeaux Pochox", "Elizabeth Posseaux", "Elysabeth Posoon"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Paris, Ille-de France, France
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Jacques Bisseux, SV/PROG and Abraham Bleuset
Mother of Elisabeth Bisseux; Johannes Bisseux; Anna Bisseux and Jacobus Bisseux

Managed by: Peter Dennis..Gone fishing!
Last Updated:

About Isabeau Pochox, SM/PROG

Posseaux or Pogeau Elizabeth of Paris, born 1682, arrived at Cape in 1700 in the Reygersdaal ; married (i) Jacob Bisseux, q.v., (2) Abraham Bleuset, q.v. She died about 1726.

The French Refugess at the Cape. Botha, Colin Graham

view all

Isabeau Pochox, SM/PROG's Timeline

1703
1703
1706
1706
1709
1709
1711
1711
????
Paris, Ille-de France, France
????