Is your surname Allen?

Research the Allen family

Isabel Allen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Isabel Allen

Also Known As: "Isabel Sophia allen Wheeler"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England
Death: Died in Cranfield, Bedfordshire , England
Place of Burial: St Peter and St Paul Churchyard Cranfield Central Bedfordshire Unitary Authority Bedfordshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Allen of Cranfield
Wife of Henry Wheeler, of Cranfield

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Isabel Allen

Henry Wheeler married as his first wife Unidentified Wife before 1526 in Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England.

Henry Wheeler married as his second wife Isabel Allen after 1539, daughter of Thomas Allen. Her will was proved on 21 Feb 1571 in Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England.

Links

Isabel Allen was born circa 1524 in Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England. She died before 21 February 1571 in Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England. Isabel Allen left a will on 24 November 1570.1 Her will was proved/probated on 21 February 1571.

She was the daughter of Thomas Allen of Cranfield.

She married Henry Wheeler , son of Thomas Wheeler and Joan (?), after 1539.

Citations

  1. [S358] Raymond David Wheeler, Wheeler Genealogy - England.

http://www.gulbangi.com/5families-o/p378.htm#i9435

view all

Isabel Allen's Timeline

1524
1524
Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England
1570
November 24, 1570
Age 46
Cranfield, Bedfordshire , England
November 28, 1570
Age 46
St Peter and St Paul Churchyard Cranfield Central Bedfordshire Unitary Authority Bedfordshire, England