Is your surname Craig?

Research the Craig family

Isabel Craig's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Isabel Craig (Nelson)

Also Known As: "Ibby"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1823
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Rodgers Nelson and Jean Nelson
Wife of David Wilson Craig
Mother of James Newton Craig; Isabel Craig; John Craig; Rebecca Craig; Jennie Craig and 1 other
Sister of Samuel Nelson, Associate Justice on the U.S. Supreme Court; Janette Nelson; Josiah Nelson; Mary Nelson; William Nelson and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Isabel Craig's Timeline

1789
1789
1815
May 7, 1815
Age 26
1816
October 14, 1816
Age 27
1819
April 20, 1819
Age 30
1820
October 4, 1820
Age 31
1822
February 3, 1822
Age 33
1823
September 1, 1823
Age 34
1823
Age 34