Isabel (Kennevan) Rogers

Is your surname Rogers?

Research the Rogers family

Isabel (Kennevan) Rogers's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Isabella (Isabel) Catherine Rogers (Kennevan)

Also Known As: "Issy"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Queens, New York, Queens County, New York, United States
Death: Died in Huntington, Suffolk, New York, United States
Place of Burial: New York, Queens County, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of David Edward Alexander Kennevan and (H)Ellen (Grogan) Kennevan
Wife of Kenneth Joseph Rogers
Mother of Richard Robert Rogers and Patricia (Rogers-Lodge) Anderson
Sister of David Lawrence Kennevan; Walter James David Kennevan; Majorie Magdeline Kennevan and Edward Eugene Kennevan

Occupation: Paramount Pictures
Managed by: Administrator
Last Updated:

About Isabel (Kennevan) Rogers

1910 Isabel is Born.

1916 Isabel's Mom dies; and so does her sister Marjorie and her

        brother Edward.

1920 census shows her living with her Dad, David, Walter and Marie Cable

       has joined the household.

1922 Isabel's Dad remarries in May, knowing he is dying.

       Marie Cable accepts the proposal in order to keep the
       children from being put in an orphanage.

1922 David dies in August

view all

Isabel (Kennevan) Rogers's Timeline

1910
June 6, 1910
New York, Queens County, New York, United States
1989
January 16, 1989
Age 78
Huntington, Suffolk, New York, United States
January 1989
Age 78
New York, Queens County, New York, United States
????
New York, United States
????
New York, United States