Is your surname Foljambe?

Research the Foljambe family

Isabel Foljambe's Geni Profile

Records for Isabel Foljambe

22,351 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Isabel Foljambe (Leeke)

Also Known As: "Margaret", "Lecke"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bakewell, Derbyshire, England
Death: Died in Plumpton, Yorkshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir Simon Leek, of Leake & Cotham, Notts and Joan Leek
Wife of Godfrey Foljambe, V and Hugh (Esq) Hercye, Esq
Mother of Alice Foljambe and Humphrey (Esq) Hercye, Esq
Sister of Mary Daubeny, of Cotham and Margaret Leeke

Managed by: Patricia Norton Chong
Last Updated:

About Isabel Foljambe

http://www.gordongridley.us/genealogy/gridleylo/pafg595.htm

Simon LEEKE

 Born: 1345 -  

1. Isabel LEEKE

 Born: ABT 1371 - Of, Bakewell, Yorkshire, England
 Marr: - Godfrey FOLJAMBE 
 Died: - 

http://www.boydhouse.com/Darryl_data/gp1336.html

view all

Isabel Foljambe's Timeline

1371
1371
Bakewell, Derbyshire, England
1386
1386
Age 15
Hassop, Derbyshire, England
1400
1400
Age 29
Plumpton, Yorkshire, England
1413
1413
Age 29
GROVE