Is your surname Sutcliff?

Research the Sutcliff family

Isabel Sutcliff's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Isabel Sutcliff (Ambler)

Also Known As: "Isabel Wood?"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Halifax, Yorkshire, England
Death: Died in Halifax, Yorkshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Ambler and Isabel Ambler
Wife of Richard Wood and Richard Sutcliff
Mother of Richard Wood; Robert Wood; John Wood; Thomas Wood; William Wood and 9 others
Sister of Joan Nycoll; Margaret Wood; Elizabeth Northend and William Ambler

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Isabel Sutcliff

Isabel Ambler

  • Birth: 1521 - Halifax, Yorkshire, England
  • Parents: William Ambler, Isabel Ambler
  • Siblings: Agnes Ambler, Margaret Annes Wood (born Ambler), Joan Ambler
view all 18

Isabel Sutcliff's Timeline

1521
1521
Halifax, Yorkshire, England
1549
December 6, 1549
Age 28
Halifax, Yorkshire, England
????
????
????
????
????
????
????
????