Is your surname Green?

Research the Green family

Isabel Green's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Isabel Green (Farmer)

Also Known As: "Isabel Wyman", "Isabel Blood"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ansley, Warwickshire, England
Death: Died in Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Farmer and Isabel Muston
Wife of David Wyman; James Blood and Capt. William Green, of Malden
Mother of Isabel Green

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Isabel Green

Capt William Greene He married (2) ISABEL FARMER1 06 Feb 1693/94 in Charlestown, Middlesex, MA1. She was born 1652 in Ansley in England1, and died in Malden, Middlesex, MA

Links

view all

Isabel Green's Timeline

1652
1652
Ansley, Warwickshire, England
1677
July 5, 1677
Age 25
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1737
1737
Age 85
Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts