Isabella Boucellier?

public profile

Is your surname Boucellier??

Research the Boucellier? family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Isabella Boucellier?

Also Known As: "'le Boteler'; 'Butler' ?"
Birthdate:
Death: 1345 (60)
Immediate Family:

Partner of Robert II, King of Scots
Mother of Maria Stewart

Managed by: Eugene Thomas
Last Updated:

About Isabella Boucellier?

http://archiver.rootsweb.ancestry.com/th/read/GEN-MEDIEVAL/2003-11/1068245580

It appears that Robert Stewart was involved in an earlier union with one Isabel 'le Botiller' (or 'le Boteler'; 'Butler' ?), and that besides the unresolved matter of Robert and Elizabeth Mure being related in the 4th degree, that Elizabeth Mure and Isabel 'le Botiller' were related 'in tertio et quarto', i.e., in the 3rd and 4th degrees.

view all

Isabella Boucellier?'s Timeline

1285
1285
1332
1332
Age 47
Cumbernauld, Lanarkshire, Scotland
1345
1345
Age 60