Isabella Tunstall

Is your surname Tunstall?

Research the Tunstall family

Isabella Tunstall's Geni Profile

Records for Isabella Tunstall

150,674 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Isabella Tunstall (Harrington)

Also Known As: "Isabel Harrington", "Isabel de Harington"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lathom and Knowsley, Lancashire, England
Death: Died in Anslesey, Wales, England
Place of Burial: Aldingham, Lancashire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir Nicholas Harrington, Lord of Farleton and Isabella Harrington
Wife of Sir Thomas Tunstall, Kt.
Mother of Sir Thomas Tunstall, Kt., of Thurland; Sir Wiliam Tunstall, Kt.; Katherine Pennington, of Thurland; Margaret Pudsey; Johanna Tunstall and 3 others
Sister of Nicholas Harrington; Sir William Harrington, of Hornby; Sir James Harrington "Esquire of Westby Lane"; Mary Harrington; Elizabeth Harrington and 4 others

Managed by: James Duane Pell Bishop III
Last Updated:

About Isabella Tunstall

was born about 1364 in , Knowsley, Lancashire, England

Children were: Sir Thomas STANLEY Knight Lord of Lathom, Richard STANLEY, Edward STANLEY, Alice STANLEY, Isabel STANLEY, William STANLEY, John STANLEY, James STANLEY Archdeacon of Chester , Nicholas STANLEY.


born in Hornby Lancashire

siblings were James, Nicholas de, William de, Elizabeth


view all 24

Isabella Tunstall's Timeline

1364
1364
Lathom and Knowsley, Lancashire, England
1380
1380
Age 16
Thurland, Lancashire, England
1382
1382
Age 18
Between Cantsfield and Tunstall, Lancashire, England
1388
1388
Age 24
Thurland Castle, Lancashire, England
1390
1390
Age 26
Scargill, Yorkshire, England
1390
Age 26
1395
1395
Age 31
Thurland Castle, Lancashire, England
1400
1400
Age 36
Thurland Castle, Lancashire, England
1414
October 26, 1414
Age 50
Anslesey, Wales, England