Isabella McDonald

Is your surname McDonald?

Research the McDonald family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Isabella McDonald (O'Hara)

Also Known As: "Bell"
Birthdate:
Death: January 10, 1953 (82)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of George O'Hara and Elizabeth O'Hara
Wife of Henry Angus McDonald
Mother of Robert Clifford McDonald; Edna Ralphs; Verna Mae Sanders; Verna May Sanders; George Earl McDonald and 6 others
Sister of Robert O'Hara; James O'Hara; William O'Hara; George Clifford O'Hara; Joseph Walter O'Hara and 1 other

Occupation: Ran a rooming house near White Sask. In the 1920s/30s
Managed by: Philip Zirkwitz
Last Updated:
view all 14

Isabella McDonald's Timeline

1870
December 3, 1870
1902
March 16, 1902
Age 31
Pembina, Pembina County, North Dakota, United States
March 16, 1902
Age 31
March 16, 1902
Age 31
Pembina, North Dakota, United States
1953
January 10, 1953
Age 82
????
????
????
????
????